Back >
< Back
Award Recipients

Past Recipients

We are proud to honor past award recipients for these industry awards:

Customer Service Representative    ·    Founders    ·    Hall of Fame    ·    President's    ·    Retailer    ·    Retailer Large Business    ·    Retailer Small Business    ·    Sales Representative   ·    Speaker    ·    Supplier    ·    Supplier Multiple Locations    ·    Supplier Single Location    ·    Volunteer    ·    Branch

Hall of Fame

2016-17
2016-17
2015-16
2013-14
2013-14
2012-13
2012-13
2011-12
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2008-09
2008-09
2007
2007
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977

Marty Burke
Doug Crownover
Mike Dean
Bill Babcock
David Rosenberg
Donna Gray, CRM
Bill Dinn
Myron Funk
Dave Bergeson, PhD, CAE
Peter V. Ilaria
Sam Varn, CRM
Marcel Bizier
Gino Zavarella
Founders
Tom Franklin
Founding Fathers
Fran Carville, CRM
Stephen Capper, CRM
Tom Johnson
Darwin Sletten
Oren Spangenburg
Norbert Schimmel
Werner Dannheiser
Jay Hoffpauir
Roy Brewer, CRM
George Waas
Cal Miller
Morton K. Tuller
Don and Audrey Morrison
Kay Boron, CRS and Ray Boron
Will Dahlgren
Edith Halsey
Robert Sherod
Marc Kramer
Don L. Neer
Roger Lawrence
John "Mike" Curran
Bruce P. Robbins
Guy Scobert
Mel Durao
Joseph Caporaso
Ernest Singer
Bruno Singer
Michael Albanese
Edward Russell Gill
Nick Barretti
Jules Lustig
Roy Schact
Irving Greenhouse
Frederick A Schaper
Robert Jones
Al Larsen
Edwin E. Bathke
Owen Siegel
Eddie Allee
Marion and Hyman Popuch
Ray E. Dodge
K.O. Dean
Stan Seaman

Marco Awards Group (CT)
Identification Plates (TX)
Epilog Laser Corp (CO)

Victory, a division of Planter, Inc.
Awards Mall Total Awards & Promotions Inc. (WI)
Dinn Brothers Trophies (MA)
Plastic Dress-Up (CA)
Association Management Center (IL)
Tropar Manufacturing
Awards4U (FL)
Marco Awards Group (CT)
Gino's Jewelry & Trophy (OH)
Trophy Dealers of America
Tom Franklin & Co. (FL)
American Awards and Manufacturers Association
Carco Awards (LA)
A-1 Awards, Inc. (IN)
Johnson Plastics (CA)
JDS Industries (SD)
Red Rose Awards & Engraving (PA)
New Hermes (GA)
New Hermes (GA)
Xenetech (LA)
Brewer Sales (TX)
General Awards, Inc. (NY)
Tower Ribbons (IN)
Tuller Trophy Factory (AZ)

Awards by Kay Inc (CA)
Dahlgren (AZ)
Dodge Trophies (IL)
Robert's Awards & Advertising (CA)
Alenite Corp. (IL)
Neer Communications Company (CA)
Roger Lawrence and Associates (CA)
Debco Mfg. Co. (CA)
Trophies Inc. (TX)
Milford Hall Inc. (PA)
Trophy Shop (CA)
Caporaso Sales Corp. (NJ)
Classic Medallics (NY)
Classic Medallics (NY)
Allied Die Casting (IL)
Trophycraft Co. (CA)

J&A Sales (CA)
Automark
Arlen Trophy Co.
Owner of Awards Inc. (CA)
Dodge Trophies (IL)
KAAG Trophy Co. (CA)
Southern Califonia Trophy Co. (CA)
R.S. Owens (IL)
Plastic Dress-Up (CA)
Athletic Supply Co. (WI)
Dodge Trophy Co. (IL)
Co-founder of KAAG Trophy Co. (CA)
Owner of California Trophy and Engraving Co. (CA)

Founders Award

2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979

Greg Della Badia, CAM
Mike Montecalvo
David Takes
Lori Warren, CRM
Ed Hunt
Glenn Beckworth
Cathy Garcia
Mike Dean
Donna Gray, CRM
Tom Carville, CRM
Dick Manard, CRS
Donna Pollucci, CRM
Fran Carville, CRM
Marty Burke
Stan Rosenberg
Bob Wakeman
Mike Dean
Pat Holley, CRM
Tom Johnson
Jim Bryson, CRM
Mardie Elliott, CRM
Steve Capper, CRM
Nora Capper, CRM
Sam Varn, CRM
Bill Townsend, CRM
Mike O'Beirne, CRS
JoAnne O'Beirne, CRS
Tom Johnson
Jerry Copeland, CRS
Dave Donaldson
Craig Bailey
Darwin Sletton
Oren Spangenburg
Ted Goodman
Cliff Bueche, Sr.
Roy Brewer, CRM
Morton K. Tuller
Robert Rapchick
Kay Boron, CRS and Ray Boron
Hal Bock
Lauretta Schaper

Tropar Manufacturing Co (NJ)
Lamont Awards & Apparel (NY)
Expressions Engraved (MO)
American Awards & Promotions (WI)
Continental Awards & Trophies (TN)
Marco Award Products (NC)
Plastic Dress-Up (CA)
Epilog Laser Corporation (CO)
AwardsMall Total Awards & Promotions Inc. (WI)
Carco Awards (LA)
B&B Awards & Recognition (IL)
Hudson Valley Awards
Carco Awards (LA)
Liberty Supply Company (TX)
Victory: A Division of Planter Inc. (IL)
Brookings Engraving (SD)
Epilog Corporation (CO)
Dynamic Trophies (LA)
Johnson Plastics (MN)
Quality in Awards, Inc. (CA)
Quality in Awards, Inc. (CA)
A-1 Awards (IN)
A-1 Awards (IN)
Tallahassee Engraving and Awards (FL)
Dakota Awards (ND)
Conejo Awards (CA)
Conejo Awards (CA)
Johnson Plastics (MN)
American Trophies, Award and Engraving (CA)
Antares Inc. (PA)
Alpine Trophies Inc. (CO)
J.D.'s House of Trophies (SD)
Red Rose Awards (PA)
Interior Awards (BC) Canada
Awardsmith (TX)
Brewer Sales (TX)
Tuller Trophy and Awards (AZ)
Liberty Supply Company (PA)
Awards by Kay (CA)
Bock's Inc. (CA)
Awards Inc (CA)

President's Award

2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998

Janet Scarano
Peter E. Ilaria
Roy Brewer, CRM
Scott Sletten
Louise Ristau, CAE
Kathleen Hoffpauir
Barton Bailey, Sr.
Guy Barone
Ed Hunt and Dennis Funk
Cathy Garcia
Rick Zydonik and Dave Bergeson
Sam Varn
Kevin Jurek and Marty Burke
Stan Rosenberg
Fran Carville
Marty Burke
Dave Bergeson
Bob Wakeman
Barry Tittsworth

Volunteer of the Year Award

2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976

Karen Scherer, CRM
Amy Dallman
Lee McCubbin, CRM
Michelle Bitterly, CRM
Jeanette Brewer-Richardson, CRS
David Takes
Guy Barone
Karen Guzman
Terry Damsky
Fred Schwartz
Peggy Arceneaux, CRM
Tom Carville, CRM
Stan Rosenberg
Gordon Grabill
Donna Pollucci, CRM
Karen Scherer, CRM
Darlene Ingalls-Fisher, CRS
Mike Montecalvo, CRM
Tom Johnson
Kevin Jurek, CRM
Tom Carville, CRM
Fran Carville, CRM
Chuck Loveisky, CRS
Barry Tittsworth
John Vann, CRS
Fred Schwartz
Pat Holley, CRM
Leonard Schenkel
Jim Bryson, CRM
Mardie Elliott, CRM
Kay Boron, CRS
Steve Gibson
George Waas
Chuck Loveisky, CRS
Blaine Mackay
Donna Gray, CRS
Aubrey Richardson
Michele Copeland, CRS
Tom Johnson
John Vann, CRS
Bill Borba
Steven Mayfield
Robert Rapchick
Mike O'Beirne, CRS
JoAnne O'Beirne, CRS
Cal Miller
Bill Sanders
Steve Ott
George Levy
Steve Capper, CRM
Doug and Bill Richardson
Carig Bailey
Eddie Allison
Steve Gowan
Orville Armstrong
Will Dahlgren
Ken Brown
Lee Shapiro
Al Cuite
Joe D'Agostino
William Babcock
William Thompson
Grace Walton
Bill Barron
Oren Spangenburg
Morton K. Tuller
Charles M. Nash
Sherma Kimble

A Flamingo Glass & Engraving (NV)
Epilog Laser Corp. (CO)
McCubbin Trophy & Engraving (IA)
Awards & Engraving (TX)
Engraving Concepts (TX)
Expressions Engraved (MO)
Xenetech (LA)
Identification Plates (TX)
United Trophy Company (AL)
Quality One Engravers (CA)
Acadiana Trophies (LA)
Carco Trophies and Awards (LA)
Victory: A Division of Planter Inc. (IL)
Awards Mart (TX)
Hudson Valley Awards
A Flamingo Glass and Engraving (NV)
Willamette Valley Awards (OR)
Lamont Awards & Apparel (NY)
Johnson Plastics (MN)
Norman Perry Trophiess
Carco Trophies and Awards (LA)
Carco Trophies and Awards (LA)
Unique Promotions & Awards (IL)
The Source, A Division of Wholesale Trophies (AL)
East Texas Tophies (TX)
Quality One Engravers (CA)
Dynamic Trophies (LA)
Tuff-Weld Specialties
First Place, Inc. (CA)
First Place, Inc. (CA)
A.B.K. Enterprises (CA)
American Awards (OH)
General Awards, Inc. (FL)
Unique Promotions & Awards (IL)
Grav-Tech Canada Inc. (AB) Canada
Total Awards Inc. (WI)
Aubrey Inc. (TX)
American Trophies Awards and Engraving (CA)
Johnson Plastics (MN)
East Texas Tophies (TX)
Laserbor/Borba Manufacturing Co. Inc. (CA)
Discount Trophies (AR)
Liberty Supply Co. (PA)
Conejo Awards (CA)
Conejo Awards (CA)
Tower Ribbons (IN)
Sanders Trophies and Awards (CT)
Roseville Jewelry and Trophy (CA)
George Levy Inc (FL)
A-1 Awards (IN)
Richardson's (NJ)
Alpine Trophies Inc. (CO)
Eddie's Trophy and Gift Shop (TN)
F&H Ribbon (TX)
Tags Trophies (WA)
Dahlgren Control Systems (CA)
The Gavel Co. (IL)
Classic Trophy (CA)
Mart Trophy Co. (OK)
Bridgeton Trophy (NJ)
Automark (TX)
Harrisburg Trophy Co. (PA)
Academy Trophies and Awards (CA)
Graphic Electronics Inc (IL)
Garden Spot Badge Co. (PA)
Tuller Trophy and Awards (AZ)
Nash's Mechanical Engraving (NJ)
K&K Trophies (CO)

Small Business Retailer of the Year Award

2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09

Trophy Mart
San Dieguito Trophy
Eternity Creations
Jan Mar Trophy Co., Inc.
5 Star Awards
Awards & More
Leisure Time Awards
Hudson Valley Awards
Brogan's Awards

Alexandria, VA
Carlsbad, CA
Sulphur Springs, TX
New Rochelle, NY
Cary, NC
Enfield, CT
Boulder, CO
Goshen, NY
Gurnee, IL

Large Business Retailer of the Year Award

2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09

Spike's Trophies Ltd
aai Trophies & Awards
Bardach Awards
Awards for Anything, Inc.
Helm Werbemittel & Vereinsbedarf eK
Issaquah Trophy & Awards
American Awards & Promotions LLC
Monarch Trophy Studio
Dakota Awards Inc.

Philadelphia, PA
Plano, TX
Indianapolis, IN
Fredericksburg, VA
Eiterfeld-Arzell, Germany
Issaquah, WA
Milton, WI
San Antonio, TX
Bismarck, ND

Retailer of the Year Award

2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002

Joan's Trophy & Plaque
Awards4U
Spike's Trophy
Cowart Awards Inc
Crown Trophy of Lexington
D&S Awards and Engraving

Peoria, IL
Tallahassee, FL
Philadelphia, PA
Greenville, SC
Lexington, KY
Santa Rosa, CA

Supplier of the Year - Single Location

2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007

Catania Medallic Specialty Inc
Tower Ribbons & Awards
IKONICS Imaging
Catania Medallic Specialty
Crystal D
JBob's Designs, Inc.
Crystal By Design
Catania Medallic Specialty Inc.
Kasdorf Manufacturing Inc.
JBobs Designs Inc

Avon Lake, OH
Topeka, IN
Duluth, MN
Avon Lake, OH
St. Paul, MN
Fort Worth, TX
El Monte, CA
Avon Lake, OH
Albuquerque, NM
Fort Worth, TX

Supplier of the Year - Multiple Locations

2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007

JDS Industries Inc.
Simba
JDS Industries, Inc.
Tropar Manufacturing Co., Inc.
JDS Industries, Inc.
Marco Awards Group
Johnson Plastics
JDS Industries, Inc
Johnson Plastics
JDS Industries, Inc

Sioux Falls, SD
Oxnard, CA
Sioux Falls, SD
Florham Park, NJ
Sioux Falls, SD
South Windsor, CT
Minneapolis, MN
Sioux Falls, SD
Minneapolis, MN
Sioux Falls, SD

Supplier of the Year Award

2006
2005
2004
2003

Johnson Plastics
JDS Industries, Inc
Plastic Dress-Up Co
Tower Ribbons

Minneapolis, MN
Sioux Falls, SD
South El Monte, CA
Topeka, IN

Sales Representative of the Year Award

2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003

Randy Allen, CRS
Marla Francis
Pierce Atwater
Kevin McCarthy
Cliff Smith
Otis Veteto
Marty Burke
Joe McLaughlin
Tom Bolvin
Wayne McKnight
Jim Spearman
Roy Brewer CRM
Sig Johnson
Tom Franklin

Engraving Concepts (TX)
Plastic Dress Up Co. (CA)
Tropar Manufacturing Co. Inc. (NJ)
Marco Awards Group (CT)
Continental Awards & Trophies (TN)
Veteto Enterprises (CA)
Marco Awards Group (NC)
Continental Awards & Trophies (TX)
Tropar Manufacturing Co. Inc. (NY)
Continental Trophies (TX)
Plastic Dress Up (TX)
Engraving Concepts (TX)
Frankston TX

Customer Service Representative of the Year Award

2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09

Julie Deyette
Pamela "Sue" Robinson
Paula Burleson
Gena Russell
Juanita Sabers
Jen Burger
Kathy Woods
Beverly Fullington
Regina Russell

Marco Awards Group (CT)
JDS Industries (SD)
Freeman-CMA (GA)
Continental Awards and Trophies (TN)
JDS Industries, Inc. (SD)
Catania Medallic Specialty (OH)
Tropar Manufacturing (NJ)
Tropar Manufacturing (TX)
Continental Awards & Trophy (TN)

Speaker of the Year Award

2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999

Roy Brewer, CRM
Randy Allen, CRS
Shon Roti
Eddie Hill, CRS
Sam Varn, CRM
Cody Stewart
Eddie Hill, CRS
Donna Gray, CRM
Fran Carville CRM
Robert Hensley
Otis Veteto
Roy Brewer CRM
Fred Schwartz
Mike Fruciano
Brian Martin CRM
Mardie Elliot CRM
Stephen Capper CRM
Sam Varn CRM

Engraving Concepts (TX)
Engraving Concepts (TX)
JDS Industries, Inc. (SD)
Awards Masters (FL)
Awards4U (FL)
Eternity Creations (TX)
Award Masters (FL)
AwardsMall Total Awards and Promotions (WI)
Carco Awards (LA)
Engraver's Network (TX)
RS Owens & Co (CA)
Engraving Concepts (TX)
Quality One Engravers (CA)
Laserbits, Inc (AZ)



Branch Leadership Award

2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994

1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989

Peggy Arceneaux CRM
Harold & Wanda Young
Andy Kite CRS
Peggy Arceneaux CRM
Tom & Fran Carville CRM
Harold & Wanda Young
Andy Kite CRS
Rolando Rios
Peggy Arceneaux CRM
Tom Carville CRM
Rosemary Davies CRS
Jeff Freeman
Rolando Rios
Peggy Arceneaux CRM
Tom Carville CRM
Rosemary Davies CRS
Rolando Rios
Dale Savoie CRM
Guy Barone
Gordon Grabill
Norma Harrington CRM
Tom Carville CRM
Kevin Jurek CRM
Kami Arnold
Rosemary Davies CRS
Kevin Jurek CRS
Guy Barone
Tom Carville CRM
John Harrington CRS
Gordon Grabill
Terice Burton CRS
Terri Hensley CRS
Cindy Murdoch CRS
Kami Arnold-Phillips
Linda Preble
Mike Montecalvo CRM
Rex Tubbs CRM
Kevin Jurek CRS
John Harrington CRS
Terice Burton CRS
Terri Hensley CRS
Cindy Murdoch CRS
Steve Rousseau
Terice Burton CRS
Mike Montecalvo CRM
Kevin Jurek CRS
Terri Hensley CRS
John Harrington CRS
Steve Rousseau
Cindy Murdoch CRS
Cindy Murdoch CRS
Kevin Jurek CRS
Terri Hensley CRS
John Harrington CRS
Dean Lamoreaux
Tom Carville CRS & Fran Carville CRS
Kevin Jurek CRS
Cindy Murdoch CRS
Jeanine Peterson
Linda Preble
Tom Carville CRS & Fran Carville CRS
Kay Boron CRS
Tom Carville CRS & Fran Carville CRS
Darlene Ingalls-Fisher
Gordon Grabill
Dean Lamroeaux
Tom & Fran Carville CRS
Regional Director Mardie Elliott CRM
Chapter Director Mike Montecalvo CRM
Regional Director Brian Martin CRM
Chapter Director Ernie Bourget CRM
Regional Director Chuck Loveisky CRS
Chapter Director Pat Holley CRM
Regional Director John Vann CRS
Chapter Director Pat Holley CRM
Regional Director Blaine Mackay
Chapter Director Sam Varn CRM
Regional Director Dale Savoie CRS
Chapter Director Dave Gray CRS & Donna Gray CRS

Acadiana Trophies (LA)
Jacksonville, FL
Duluth, GA
Acadiana Trophies (LA)
Carco Awards (LA)
Jacksonville, FL
Duluth, GA
Rios' Engraving (NJ)
Acadiana Trophies (LA)
Carco Awards (LA)
Pinnacle Awards (FL)
Engraving Systems Support Inc (FL)
Rios' Engraving (NJ)
Acadiana Trophies (LA)
Carco Awards (LA)
Pinnacle Awards (FL)
Rios' Engraving (NJ)
Awardmaster (LA)
Xenetech USA
Awards Mart
Harrington's Trophies
Carco Awards (LA)
Norman Perry's Trophies
Arnolds for Awards
Pinnacle Awards (FL)
Norman Perry Trophies (IN)
Xenetech USA Inc
Carco Awards (LA)
Harringtons Trophies (OR)
Awards Mart (TX)
Visions in Print (GA)
Advance Awards and Gifts (LA)
Cascade Engraving & Awards (OR)
Arnolds for Awards
Specialty Engraving & Awards Inc
LaMont Awards & Apparel (NY)
Engraving Connection
Norman Perry Trophies (IN)
Harringtons Trophies (OR)
Visions in Print (GA)
Advance Awards and Gifts (LA)
Cascade Engraving & Awards (OR)
Rousseaus Sporting Goods & Awards Inc (LA)
Visions in Print (GA)
LaMont Awards & Apparel (NY)
Norman Perry Trophies (IN)
Advance Express Awards (LA)
Harringtons Trophies (OR)
Rousseaus Sporting Goods & Awards Inc (LA)
Cascade Engraving & Awards (OR)
Cascade Engraving & Awards (OR)
Norman Perry Trophies (IN)
Advance Express Awards (LA)
Harringtons Trophies (OR)
Lamro Inc (AZ)
Carco Trophies and Awards (LA)
Norman Perry Trophies (IN)
Cascade Engraving & Awards (OR)
The Trophy Center (FL)
The Trophy Center (FL)
Carco Trophies and Awards (LA)
ABK Enterprises (CA)
Carco Trophies and Awards (LA)
Willamette Valley Awards (OR)
Awards Mart (TX)
Lamro (AZ)
Carco Trophies and Awards (LA)
Quality in Awards Inc (CA)
Lamont Trophies Inc (NY)

Winner's Choice (WV)
Trophies by Kirby (OK)
Unique Promotions and Awards (IL)
Dynamic Trophies (LA)
East Texas Trophies Inc (TX)
Dynamic Trophies (LA)
Grav-Tech Canada Inc (AB) Canada
Tallahassee Engraving and Awards (FL)
AwardMasters/Trophyland Inc (LA)
Total Awards and Promotions Inc (WI)

Contains 0 items
Subtotal: $0.00



Awards and Personalization Association

The Awards and Personalization Association is the organization for retailers and suppliers of personalized and customized items. By providing education, meetings, and access to a vibrant network of professionals, the Awards and Personalization Association is the one place to ensure the growth of your talent, your business, and your professional community.

Learn More

© Awards and Personalization Association
Contact Us
Awards and Personalization Association
8735 W. Higgins Road, Suite 300

Chicago, IL 60631

info@awardspersonalization.org
847.375.4800
(Fax) 847.375.6480

Connect with Us